Home

Belgian d'Uccle & Booted Bantam Club

This page contains the listing of the following Officers:

Executive Officers

District Directors

State Representative


Executive Officers:

President

Since 2001

Karl 3 

Karl F. Urshel

1048 New Lebanon Church Road
Reidsville, NC 27320-7433
 Phone 336-791-0141
Email
kurshel@wildblue.net
Karl has been Breeding and showing d'Uccles since 1956, over the years he has had every color of d'Uccle that is in the Standard and some that are not listed.
 Now he only has Booted Bantams in Black, Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Porcelain, Self Blue  and  White Working on Mottled but not ready to show yet.

        


Vice President:
Since 2011



Larry Lawrence

3761 STATE FERRY ROAD
SOLSBERRY, IN 47459-8011
PHONE: 812-876-8651
Email tedebear@smithville.net
 Larry has been a club member for many years he is Breeding and showing Belgian d'Uccle in White and Mille Fleur. 
Larry also has a fine line of Rhode Island Red Bantams and  White Wyandotte's.

 Secretary & Treasurer

TAKING  APPLICATION  FROM  CLUB  MEMBERS,  IN  GOOD  STANDINGS,  FOR THIS   POSITION  UNTIL  IT  IS  FILLED

All club transaction handled by the President until New Secretary Treasurer is installed

Send in your intent request  on the club email address or the Presidents email address



District Directors:

DUTIES OF THE DISTRICT DIRECTORS  And STATE REPRESENTATIVE CAN BE LOCATED IN THE CLUBS

CONSTITUTION,  CLICK HERE


                                                                              States In District 

District # 1                                          CT, DE, MA, MD, NH, NJ, NY, PA, RI, VT      

Michelle Sepiol

 Michelle   Sepiol  
171 Catlin Hollow Road
Wellsboro, PA  16901-
8457
570-439-6206
michelle@belgianduccle.hypermart.net        

District #2                                          GA, FL, NC, SC, TN, VA, WV

Bryan Mass

Bryan Massengale                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       921 Lawshe Road                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Senoia, GA 30276-0705
770-900-1669
bryanmassengale@yahoo.com

District # 3                                    IA, IL, IN, KY, MI, MN, MO, OH, WI

Nate Rynish

Nate  Rynish        
 
W6828 Midway  Road
Hortonville,  WI 
920-460-5527

rynishpoultry@yahoo.com             

District #4                                 AZ, CO, KS, ND, NE, NM, SD, WY 

Director Needed,   until then email the club at info@belgianduccle.hypermart.net for meets. 


District #5                                 AK, CA, HI, ID, MT,  NV, OR, WA

Amanda & Tami

Amanda Stallman                                      Tami Clark 

P O Box 984                                                9535 Carmel Rd 

Santa Margarita, CA  93453                     Atascadero, CA  93422

805-674-9707                                             805-674-9704 

amandakayclark@hotmail.com               tamiclark@charter.net 


District #6                       AL, AR , ,LA, OK, TX,               

Jacob Bates

Jacob Bates
614 N. Hancock Street
Charleston, AR  72933
Phone   479-965-5222
Email    
jakeabh2@hotmail.com

District  # 7  Canada


If you are a show secretary and want a Belgian d'Uccle & Booted Bantam meet at your show,
contact the district director for your area to request a meet.
Please note that Our club will only place a meet at shows that have APA or ABA meet.
Meets should be requested 30 days before the show date if possible and meet reports MUST to be returned to the club with in 30 days from the close of the show.

State Representative

WE ONLY HAVE STATE REPRESENTATIVES IN A FEW STATES LISTED BELOW:

A list of all the States, the ones in Gold boxes have Representative Listed. The States in the

blue boxes have a club officer in that State that handles the job of the Representative for that State.  

CONTACT THE CLUB PRESIDENT IF YOU ARE WILLING JOIN THIS TEAM:

Canada

Alabama

Alaska

Arizona

Arkansas  See District Director  #6

California

Connecticut

Delaware

Florida

Georgia   See                District #2 Director

Hawaii

Idaho

Illinois            

Indiana  See  Vice Pres.

Iowa

Kansas

Kentucky                                      Jane Mallory                                3420 Baker Williams Rd.         Corinth, KY  41010-3408           859-992-8882
cedaridgefarm@aol.com

Louisiana

Maine

Maryland

Massachusetts

Michigan                       Cale Johnson              4406 Foust Road     Osseo, MI 44266       517-437-5851           djohnson@hillsdale.edu                         

Minnesota

Mississippi

Missouri

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

New Hampshire

New Jersey

New Mexico

New York

North Carolina                       Joe Hodgin                             581 Monroeton Rd.          Reidsville, NC 27320              336-342-6555  hodgin4345@yahoo.com

North Dakota

Ohio                        Karen Schmitt             6410 Morrow Road Celina, OH 45822-9360 419-586-6046 pkchick@bright.net

Oklahoma

Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee                             

Texas

Utah

Vermont

Virginia

Washington                               Karen L. Carpenter                PO BOX 632                             BURLINGTON, WA  98233 360-770-4489         SILLIE70@COMCAST.NET

West Virginia

Wisconsin                   

Wyoming

States that do not list a representative are open for STATE REPRESENTATIVES, If you would like to help the club as a State Rep. Please send us an e-mail .

 

Return to Home Page